1. BASIC DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

Responsible party:

PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L.

Calle Laura Gröte de la puerta, 16 - Nave 5

38110 - El Mayorazgo - S/C de Tenerife.

Purpose: Handling different types of requests submitted by the User.

Legitimacy: Consent of the interested party

Addressees: Other entities or companies collaborating with PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L.

Rights: Access, rectify, and delete the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the Additional Information section

Additional information: See Additional and Detailed Information on Data Protection.

2. ADDITIONAL DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

Through the following privacy policy, PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. informs users of the following points:

This Data Protection Policy regulates the personal data processing provided by the User through the website that PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. makes available to Internet users. This Policy forms an integral part of the legal notice accessible at all times from the website. PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. is committed to complying with the legislation in force on the processing of personal data (hereinafter LOPD; Organic Law on Data Protection) or any legislation that may replace it in the future.

A. Who is Data Controller for the user's information?

PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. informs the user that the data provided through the contact form, through the sending of e-mails, subscription to the newsletter, commenting on the blog, and the registration form when creating an account to make an online purchase, shall be included in the systems owned by PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. with registered address at Calle Laura Gröte de la puerta, 16 - Nave 5 38110 - El Mayorazgo - S/C de Tenerife.

Telephone number: +34 922 979370

E-mail address: info@atlantialoe.com

B. When do we collect data from users?

  • B.1) When completing the contact form available on the website: In which the user includes their contact data. Fields marked with an asterisk are mandatory.
  • B.2) When signing up for the online newsletter: In which the user includes their email address in order to receive our notices and newsletters. Fields marked with an asterisk are mandatory.
  • B.3) When commenting on the blog: In order to comment, users must provide their name and e-mail address.
  • B.4) When creating an account: In which the user provides their personal data. Fields marked with an asterisk are mandatory.
  • B.5) When using our platform: We collect user's data when they use our platform by means of our own cookies and those of third-parties. If you would like to learn more, consult our cookies policy.
  • B.6) When making purchases through our website: We collect data from users when they make a purchase.

C) For what purpose do we process users' personal data?

The data provided shall be used to address the different requests made by our users.

The data shall also be used for statistical studies and profile analysis in order to provide a better service to users.

The user is informed that their data shall be transferred to the collaborating entities when necessary to provide the selected services.

From time to time, PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. may use your personal data to send you e-mail notifications. Such notifications shall be made to inform you of changes in our services or products.

D) Do we use the data to send communications from PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L.?

If the owner of the data, by checking the corresponding checkbox, has given their consent for PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. to send information, their data shall be used for the electronic delivery of information and communications.

Consent for the delivery of such communications may be revoked at any time in each of the communications received through the mechanism provided for that purpose.

E) How long will we keep user data?

The personal data provided shall be kept for the time necessary to comply with the user's request or until the user requests their erasure. In the case of purchases, the data retention period shall be the one legally established for each case.

In general, the data shall be kept for the duration of the statutory limitation period.

F) What is the legal standing for the processing of users' personal data?

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the legitimacy by consent of the User.

G) To whom will your data be communicated?

In those cases in which the request made by the user so justifies, PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. may make personal information available to third-parties for the purpose of processing the service.

H) What rights does a user have?

Users have the right to obtain information on the personal data processed by PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. concerning them, as well as access to their personal data, to request the rectification of the data when inaccurate or incomplete or, where applicable, to request their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In addition, in certain circumstances, the user may request that PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. restrict the processing of the data, in which case the data shall only be kept for the purpose of exercising or defending claims.

In certain circumstances and depending on their particular situation, the User may even object to the processing of their data. PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. shall cease processing of personal data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of any claims.

PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. informs that you may exercise these rights and those recognized by the applicable data protection legislation currently in force, identifying yourself in the legally established terms (by means of a copy of your National Identity Document or other identifying document), indicating the specific right you wish to exercise and the address or contact details for notification purposes at the following address:

PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. Calle Laura Gröte de la puerta, 16 - Nave 5 - 38110 - El Mayorazgo - S/C de Tenerife

or in the following e-mail address:

info@atlantialoe.com

I) Instructions for completing the various forms or sections. Minimum age

All fields marked with an (*) are mandatory. We will not be able to process your request if you do not complete them in full. The forms may only be filled in by persons over 14 years of age, as children under 14 years of age cannot provide their data without the consent of their parents or guardians. Only those over the age of 14 may make requests. The User certifies that they are over fourteen years of age and ensures that all data provided by them to PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. is authentic and up to date, and that they will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

J) Confidentiality of data and security measures

PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. guarantees the adoption of the appropriate measures to ensure the confidential processing of such data established in the LOPD, or any law replacing it in the future, especially guaranteeing the confidentiality of the data.

K) Accounts, passwords, and security

There are several sections in which it is necessary to register as a user. Creating an account is therefore essential. It is the user's responsibility to maintain the confidentiality of their account information, including their password, and any and all activities that occur under their account. The user is obliged to inform PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. immediately in the event of illegitimate use of their account or password, or in the event of any security problem.

L) Links to other websites

If you choose to leave our Website through links to other websites not belonging to our entity, PRODUCTOS NATURALES DE CANARIAS, S.L. shall not be responsible for the privacy policies of such websites or the cookies that they may store on the user's computer.